D-Link 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
  • D-Link 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Colour of productSilver
Compliance industry standards802.3z
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate1.25 Gbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH)29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
EAN7900692481534
ManufacturerD-Link

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • LC Fibre Patch Panel
    LC Fibre Patch Panel
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10
    Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10
  • Cat6a External F/FTP LDPE...
    Cat6a External F/FTP LDPE Solid Cable (Reel)
  • APC Smart-UPS
    APC Smart-UPS
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • RackyRax 550x450 Wall...
    RackyRax 550x450 Wall Mounted Data Cabinets
  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
  • Tight Buffered...
    Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • D-Link DGS-1210-24
    D-Link DGS-1210-24

5 other products in the same category:

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode...

D-Link DEM-311GT

1000Base-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter More details

DEM-311GT

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£56.28 Inc VAT.

£46.90

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account

Categories

Training Courses Available