CW1308B Internal/External Phone Cable
  • CW1308B Internal/External Phone Cable
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

  • Reviews

David g - 28/12/2019

Cable was what I expected good quality

CW1308B telephone cables are suitable for the internal connection of telephone systems and other communications equipment.

The cables are insulated with an LSOH outer sheath, making them an extremely cost effective general signal cable for fixed installation.

Priced per metre and cut to length.

Feaures:

  • Conforms to BT Specification
ManufacturerConnectix Cabling Systems

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • 237A 10 Pair Terminal...
    237A 10 Pair Terminal Disconnection Strip
  • External Cat5e UTP Solid...
    External Cat5e UTP Solid Cable (Reel)
  • CW1308 Internal Phone Cable
    CW1308 Internal Phone Cable
  • RJ45 Boot
    RJ45 Boot
  • 24 Way Voice Host Patch Panel
    24 Way Voice Host Patch Panel
  • Singlegang Office Style...
    Singlegang Office Style Euro Faceplate
  • CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
    CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
  • SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter

3 other product in the same category:

  • CW1308 Internal Phone Cable
  • CW1198 External Armoured...
  • CW1109 Telephone Jumper...

CW1308B Internal/External Phone Cable

Internal & External Multicore CW1308B Telephone Cable More details

Read Reviews (1)

In Stock

£1.32 Inc VAT.

£1.10
Price Per Metre.

The minimum purchase order quantity for the product is 10

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20