Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8012 Reviews
Paul 
star star star star star
Good quality cables at a sensible price. Fast shipping. Very happy to recommend Cable Monkey.
20 hours ago
Kuldeep 
star star star star star
Can I give more stars than 5? Cable money deserves more. Top service, expected delivery after 4-5 days, received next day. Great stuff.
21 hours ago
Della 
star star star star star
Very happy with the cables received. Good price, fast delivery. Top marks!
1 day ago
Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX
Features:

-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.

-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.

-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.

-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.

-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.



The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100FX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.
Fiber typeMMF
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength1310 nm

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX

100BASE-X SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

GLC-FE-100FX=

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£161.40
£193.68 Inc VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account