MTP Trunk Cables (1 product)

Inside MTP Trunk Cables

    • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

      MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification

      No reviews yet! - -
      In Stock, 3 - 4 Days

      The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own... More Info

      View Range
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 1 of 1 item
    Excellent
    4.8 / 5
    6626 Reviews
    Murdo 
    Excellent service and a very good product at a very good price
    14 days ago
    Anonymous 
    Fantastic cable and well worth the money, with a speedy service.
    14 days ago
    Sarah 
    Amazing. Really quick delivery and exactly what I ordered. Would use Cable Monkey again
    14 days ago
    Training Courses Available