MTP Trunk Cables

Inside MTP Trunk Cables

    • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

      MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification

      - -

      The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own... More Info

      In Stock, 3 - 4 Days
      View Range
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 1 of 1 item
    Excellent
    4.8 / 5
    5596 Reviews
    Colin 
    Excellent quick service
    1 day ago
    Kevin 
    First time I have used Cable Monkey great products, great service and price.
    1 day ago
    Philip 
    As a busy IT company we value good service. From order to arrival the process was smooth and equipment perfectly as ordered. That's why we come back!
    1 day ago
    Cat6 Price Drop