Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice.No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery!Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago

NetAlly Network Testers (17 products)

No reviews yet!

LinkSprinter LSPRNTR-300

LinkSprinter is a pocket-sized Ethernet tester that provides complete end-to-end network connectivity testing and automated cloud-based reporting all with the touch of a button. LinkSprinter is used by PC help desk, front line technicians, network engineers and many others, to validate network connectivity, cable, and that power is correctly being applied to PoE powered devices. Simply connect an Ethernet cable and the LinkSprinter goes to work checking the connection path from wall jack to internet, and in less than 10 seconds, you’ll know... More Info

£330.00 £396.00 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

LinkRunner LRAT-1000

Network technicians and desktop support professionals are under everincreasing pressure to deploy new infrastructure and ensure user satisfaction.To address these challenges, LinkRunner™ AT Network Auto-Tester provides quick and complete copper and fiber-optic network connectivity testing. This rugged, handheld network tester speeds troubleshooting and reporting with a complete one-button AutoTest and zero-touch Link-Live cloud reporting. The AutoTest performs your required set of connectivity tests in 10 seconds, enabling you to quickly and... More Info

£1,107.00 £1,328.40 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

LinkRunner LRAT-2000

Network technicians and desktop support professionals are under everincreasing pressure to deploy new infrastructure and ensure user satisfaction.To address these challenges, LinkRunner™ AT Network Auto-Tester provides quick and complete copper and fiber-optic network connectivity testing. This rugged, handheld network tester speeds troubleshooting and reporting with a complete one-button AutoTest and zero-touch Link-Live cloud reporting. The AutoTest performs your required set of connectivity tests in 10 seconds, enabling you to quickly and... More Info

£1,774.00 £2,128.80 Inc. VAT
In Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

LinkRunner LRAT-2000 Kit

Network technicians and desktop support professionals are under everincreasing pressure to deploy new infrastructure and ensure user satisfaction.To address these challenges, LinkRunner™ AT Network Auto-Tester provides quick and complete copper and fiber-optic network connectivity testing. This rugged, handheld network tester speeds troubleshooting and reporting with a complete one-button AutoTest and zero-touch Link-Live cloud reporting. The AutoTest performs your required set of connectivity tests in 10 seconds, enabling you to quickly and... More Info

£2,218.50 £2,662.20 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

AirCheck AIRCHECK-G2

There are many variables that lead to Wi-Fi complaints, ranging from network-based problems and configuration issues to environmental or client device misconfigurations. Collecting all the key pieces of information the very first time is key to every front-line IT responder to resolve any complaint. AirCheck G2 simplifies wireless troubleshooting by providing: A rugged, purpose-built wireless tester supporting the latest Wi-Fi technologies (802.11a/b/g/n/ac) that’s easy to use and easy to carry. A one-button AutoTest, which quickly provides... More Info

£2,514.00 £3,016.80 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

AirCheck AIRCHECK-G2-KIT

There are many variables that lead to Wi-Fi complaints, ranging from network-based problems and configuration issues to environmental or client device misconfigurations. Collecting all the key pieces of information the very first time is key to every front-line IT responder to resolve any complaint. AirCheck G2 simplifies wireless troubleshooting by providing: A rugged, purpose-built wireless tester supporting the latest Wi-Fi technologies (802.11a/b/g/n/ac) that’s easy to use and easy to carry. A one-button AutoTest, which quickly provides... More Info

£2,662.00 £3,194.40 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Netscout 1T10G-1000

OneTouch AT features Versatile copper, fiber and Wi-Fi troubleshooting Be ready for a broad range of troubleshooting scenarios with the handheld OneTouch AT G2 Network Assistant. The tester incorporates dual copper and fiber-optic test ports to facilitate troubleshooting of 10/100/1000 Mbps twisted pair and 100/1000 Mbps fiber ethernet networks. The dual ports simplifies inline packet capture and VoIP monitoring by eliminating the need for mirror ports or taps. For troubleshooting Wi-Fi networks, the OneTouch AT G2 tester incorporates an... More Info

£7,875.22 £9,450.26 Inc. VAT
In Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

Netscout 1TG2-1500

OneTouch AT features Versatile copper, fiber and Wi-Fi troubleshooting Be ready for a broad range of troubleshooting scenarios with the handheld OneTouch AT G2 Network Assistant. The tester incorporates dual copper and fiber-optic test ports to facilitate troubleshooting of 10/100/1000 Mbps twisted pair and 100/1000 Mbps fiber ethernet networks. The dual ports simplifies inline packet capture and VoIP monitoring by eliminating the need for mirror ports or taps. For troubleshooting Wi-Fi networks, the OneTouch AT G2 tester incorporates an... More Info

£5,849.56 £7,019.47 Inc. VAT
In Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

Netscout 1TG2-3000

OneTouch AT features Versatile copper, fiber and Wi-Fi troubleshooting Be ready for a broad range of troubleshooting scenarios with the handheld OneTouch AT G2 Network Assistant. The tester incorporates dual copper and fiber-optic test ports to facilitate troubleshooting of 10/100/1000 Mbps twisted pair and 100/1000 Mbps fiber ethernet networks. The dual ports simplifies inline packet capture and VoIP monitoring by eliminating the need for mirror ports or taps. For troubleshooting Wi-Fi networks, the OneTouch AT G2 tester incorporates an... More Info

£7,314.16 £8,776.99 Inc. VAT
In Stock
More Info
£2,044.00 £2,452.80 Inc. VAT
In Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

Netscout ACKG2-LRAT2000

NETWORK TROUBLESHOOTING KIT. Includes: Aircheck G2 Wireless Tester, soft case, AC charger, USB cable, Quick Start Guide, external directional antenna, holster, automobile charger LinkRunner AT 2000 tester with Li-ion battery, AC charger, IntelliTone PRO 200, Wireview Cable ID set 2-6, Large Folding Test Kit Pouch, Holster, RJ-45 coupler, LinkRunner AT Manager software CD, USB cable, Getting Started Guide, soft case Deluxe duffle bag More Info

£4,655.60 £5,586.72 Inc. VAT
In Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

Netscout WIREVIEW 1

NETSCOUT WireView 1 WireMapper #1. Testing device terminator for the NETSCOUT Network Tech Troubleshooting Kit as well as the LinkRunner AT 2000 Extended Test Kit. More Info

£75.22 £90.26 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Netscout WIREVIEW 2-6

Use this handy set of wiremap adapters and cable identifiers #2 - #6 to extend the basic cable test features of the OneTouch AT Network Assistant and LinkRunner AT Network Auto-Tester products. These optional accessories allow you to test your cables for breaks, shorts, etc. More Info

£299.00 £358.80 Inc. VAT
In Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

Netscout SFP-1000LX

LX Gig Fiber SFP transceiver with DDM (1310 nm, Singlemode) for the Netscout LinkRunner AT Network Auto-Tester. The pluggable transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over singlemode optical fiber. It is compliant with the Small Form factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi- Source Agreement (MSA) transceiver specification. It is specifically designed for high speed data links up to 1.25 GBaud. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a suitably designed enclosure to... More Info

£385.84 £463.01 Inc. VAT
In Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

Netscout SFP-1000SX

The SFP 850 nm transceiver is designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmissions over optical fiber with a data transfer rate of 1.04 gigabit/sec. Singlemode or multimode fiber (varies by module) 1000BASE-SX Gig Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM SX Gigabit Fiber Optic SFP transceiver Plug and play capability for easy installation. Mini-GBIC Interface compliant Plug and play capability for easy installation. Single mode or multi-mode fiber (varies by module) Mini-GBIC Interface compliant. More Info

£193.81 £232.57 Inc. VAT
In Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

Netscout SFP-1000ZX

SFP Transceiver Modules are now IFS. The IFS family of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver. Modules are designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmission over optical fiber. These SFP transceiver modules are compliant with the industry's SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA) standard.Singlemode or multimode fiber (varies by module). 1000BASE-ZX Gig Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM ZX Gigabit Fiber Optic SFP transceiver More Info

£2,204.31 £2,645.17 Inc. VAT
In Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

Netscout SFP-100FX

The 100BASE-FX Fiber SFP transceiver with DDM (Multimode) is designed to be used in conjunction with the NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT Network Auto-Tester. The Small Form-Factor Pluggable LC transceiver gives the system designer a product to implement FDDI and Fast Ethernet networks with DMI.RoHS compliant Lead free Industry Standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package LC duplex connector optical interface Operates with 50/125 m and 62.5/125 m multimode fiber Compatible with 100Base-FX version of IEEE802.3u Single +3.3 V power supply +3.3 V TTL LOS... More Info

£393.81 £472.57 Inc. VAT
In Stock
More Info
Showing 1 - 17 of 17 items