Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice.No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery!Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
- Easy-to-Install

- Maximum distance is 100 meters (328 feet)



This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.



The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used:



- 62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m

- 50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m

- 9/125um SMF, up to 40km
Cabling technology1000Base-T
InterfaceRJ-45
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength1310 nm

You might also like

  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
  • UK Socket / IEC C14 Plug Rack PDU
    UK Socket / IEC C14 Plug Rack PDU
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Through Coupler
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Through Coupler

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

MGBT1

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£85.12
£102.14 Inc VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account