Singlemode Fibre Patch Cables (6 products)

Inside Singlemode Fibre Patch Cables

    • ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

      Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at both ends available up to 10m

      No reviews yet! £4.50 £5.40 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

      £4.50
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

      Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

      No reviews yet! £4.70 £5.64 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

      £4.70
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

      Fibre Patch lead terminated with SC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m

      No reviews yet! £4.70 £5.64 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      Starlight™ singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations. SC Connector Details Features: 100% tested and certified Singlemode OS1 cable Terminated... More Info

      £4.70
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

      Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

      No reviews yet! £4.70 £5.64 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

      £4.70
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

      Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and ST at the other,...

      No reviews yet! £4.70 £5.64 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

      £4.70
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

      Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m from...

      No reviews yet! £3.48 £4.17 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-LC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

      £3.48
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items
    Excellent
    4.8 / 5
    6491 Reviews
    David 
    ok cable just expensive postage
    1 day ago
    Luca 
    Items came quickly. Had issues paying on the website, but the sales team on the phone helped out and quickly processed my order.
    1 day ago
    Lesley 
    Great customer experience as always. Very helpful and knowledgeable telephone support prior to ordering and fast delivery (which is nice to see as I find many suppliers are using Covid to not even post items in a timely manner) of 20m external ethernet cable for a wireless access point and also some long internal ethernet cables. External one works fine and though I've not tried the internal ones, I've purchased from Cable Monkeys in the past so assume they will work as it should. Much appreciated and would happily recommend.
    1 day ago
    Cat6 Price Drop