Categories

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4495 Reviews
Anonymous 
Rapid delivery, and excellent communications
21 hours ago
Very good product and service
1 day ago
Anonymous 
best service.
1 day ago

Top sellers

Training Courses Available

Cisco Transceivers & Modules

Cisco Transceivers & Modules

Inside Cisco Transceivers & Modules

per page
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP Multimode Fiber Only with DOM

    £184.51 £221.42 Inc VAT.

    The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable. More Info

    £184.51
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel Extended Reach SFP+, LC, Spare (40km Reach)

    £4,627.12 £5,552.54 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ ModulesCisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ modules (Figure 3) provide Fibre Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8‑Gbps... More Info

    £4,627.12
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF transceiver module, spare

    £1,653.64 £1,984.37 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.Main features of Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ modules include:- Support for 40GBASE Ethernet- Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Cisco switch port- Flexibility of interface choice- Interoperable with other... More Info

    £1,653.64
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ module for SMF

    £8,342.36 £10,010.83 Inc VAT.

    SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet, Gigabit and 10Gigabit Ethernet speeds. More Info

    £8,342.36
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet-Shortwave, SFP, LC, Spare

    £283.42 £340.10 Inc VAT.

    Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus,... More Info

    £283.42
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Cisco 1000Base-EX SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-EX

    £1,046.16 £1,255.39 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity. More Info

    £1,046.16
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended...

    £367.20 £440.64 Inc VAT.

    The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. More Info

    £367.20
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, Extended temp. range, SMF, 1550nm, with DOM

    £2,289.13 £2,746.96 Inc VAT.

    Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus,... More Info

    £2,289.13
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP+, SR, Commercial temperature network transceiver module

    £817.19 £980.63 Inc VAT.

    Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus,... More Info

    £817.19
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm, LC duplex connector

    £5,521.33 £6,625.59 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. More Info

    £5,521.33
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector,...

    £869.62 £1,043.54 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. More Info

    £869.62
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP Copper transceiver module, RJ-45 connector

    £314.09 £376.91 Inc VAT.

    Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus,... More Info

    £314.09
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 12 of 60 items