Filters

Length
Fibre Type
Excellent
4.8 / 5
5094 Reviews
Chris 
Great service - ordered one day - delivered the next - at a great price what more could you ask for?
1 day ago
Ian 
External Car5e cable bought to replace an external link that used internal cable and had finally gone down after three years. Cable appears to be of good quality and the external sheathing is stiffer and more substantial than the previous cable. Time will tell.
1 day ago
Michael 
Great service n on time delivery. Will definitely use this company again.Michael @ Carylls Country House
2 days ago

Top sellers

Training Courses Available

Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

Typically Multimode Fibre is used to transmit high speed data over shorter distances, usually within buildings. Multimode Fibre comes in various specifications, OM1 (62.5/125) & OM2 (50/125) are able to carry up to 10GB over short distance, the newer OM3 and OM4 fibre are designed to transmit up to 100GB over distances to 100mt

Inside Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

    • ST - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

      £3.90 £4.68 Inc VAT.

      Our range of Starlight™ ST to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These ST - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all... More Info

      £3.90
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • ST - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

      £3.90 £4.68 Inc VAT.

      Our range of Starlight™ ST to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These ST - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications.Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of... More Info

      £3.90
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

      £4.15 £4.98 Inc VAT.

      Our range of Starlight™ SC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These SC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service... More Info

      £4.15
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • LC - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

      £4.99 £5.99 Inc VAT.

      Our range of Starlight™ LC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround... More Info

      £4.99
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • LC - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

      £4.99 £5.99 Inc VAT.

      Our range of Starlight™ LC to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all... More Info

      £4.99
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • LC - LC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM3

      £5.20 £6.24 Inc VAT.

      Our range of Starlight™ LC to LC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - LC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround... More Info

      £5.20
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • Duplex Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

      - -

      Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility we can ensure the highest standards of quality while lead times are kept to the minimum. These leads are UK manufactured to order to your exact specification and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Connector Types - ST, SC & LC... More Info

      Made to order, 2 - 3 days
      View Range
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 7 of 7 items