Filters

Length
Fibre Type
End 1 Connector
End 2 Connector
Excellent
4.8 / 5
5360 Reviews
Sean 
I got all I needed to run a cat6 cable from the front to the back of my house. Online help was very useful and delivery extremely quick. Thanks!
21 hours ago
Robert 
The service from Cable Monkey is second to none. No doubt if I need something, this is the shop I will come to first!
1 day ago
John 
great for cables, every time you order review review review
1 day ago
Cat6 Price Drop

Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

Typically Multimode Fibre is used to transmit high speed data over shorter distances, usually within buildings. Multimode Fibre comes in various specifications, OM1 (62.5/125) & OM2 (50/125) are able to carry up to 10GB over short distance, the newer OM3 and OM4 fibre are designed to transmit up to 100GB over distances to 100mt

Inside Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

    ST - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

    £3.90 £4.68 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ ST to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These ST - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all... More Info

    £3.90
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

    ST - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

    £3.90 £4.68 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ ST to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These ST - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications.Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of... More Info

    £3.90
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

    SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

    £4.15 £4.98 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ SC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These SC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service... More Info

    £4.15
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

    LC - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

    £4.99 £5.99 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ LC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround... More Info

    £4.99
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

    LC - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

    £4.99 £5.99 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ LC to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all... More Info

    £4.99
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

    LC - LC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM3

    £5.20 £6.24 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ LC to LC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - LC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround... More Info

    £5.20
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

    Duplex Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

    - -

    Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility we can ensure the highest standards of quality while lead times are kept to the minimum. These leads are UK manufactured to order to your exact specification and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Connector Types - ST, SC & LC... More Info

    Made to order, 2 - 3 days
    View Range
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 7 of 7 items