Product Filters

Length
Fibre Type
End 1 Connector
End 2 Connector
Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8109 Reviews
Andrew 
star star star star star
Delivered ahead of schedule. Quality of supplied parts is better than expected as well.
7 hours ago
Anonymous 
star star star star star
Get exactly what you order. Website is easy to navigate and there are plenty of options to choose from. The cables are of good quality. Always happy with any order we have placed with Cable Monkey and we place many.
8 hours ago
Robert 
star star star star star
Excellent product, easy to use website and prompt delivery.
21 hours ago

Multimode Fibre Patch Leads (7 products)

Typically Multimode Fibre is used to transmit high speed data over shorter distances, usually within buildings. Multimode Fibre comes in various specifications, OM1 (62.5/125) & OM2 (50/125) are able to carry up to 10GB over short distance, the newer OM3 and OM4 fibre are designed to transmit up to 100GB over distances to 100mt

ST - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

Our range of Starlight™ ST to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These ST - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all... More Info

£5.37 £6.44 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

ST - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

Our range of Starlight™ ST to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These ST - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications.Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of... More Info

£4.10 £4.91 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

Our range of Starlight™ SC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These SC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service... More Info

£4.36 £5.23 Inc. VAT
OM1 Leads Made to order
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (1)

LC - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

Our range of Starlight™ LC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround... More Info

£5.24 £6.29 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (2)

LC - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

Our range of Starlight™ LC to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all... More Info

£5.24 £6.29 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (3)

LC - LC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM3

Our range of Starlight™ LC to LC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - LC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround... More Info

£5.46 £6.55 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Duplex Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility we can ensure the highest standards of quality while lead times are kept to the minimum. These leads are UK manufactured to order to your exact specification and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Connector Types - ST, SC & LC... More Info

Made to order, 2 - 3 days
More Info
Showing 1 - 7 of 7 items