Filters

Length
Excellent
4.8 / 5
4848 Reviews
Gregory 
My order arrived whilst away on holiday, so can't give a fair comment on how quickly it arrived but that being said, it arrived well packaged, as described and works perfectly. Decent price for the 5m cable I bought. Dispatched the same day of order, always emailed through process. Thanks.
20 hours ago
Adam 
support over the phone was very helpful and guided me towards the best product for my requirements. Ordered lunch time and arrived Monday morning which was very good considering that the product had to be made to spec. Thank you
22 hours ago
Anonymous 
Great service,kept me updated and arrived quickly!
23 hours ago

Top sellers

Training Courses Available

Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

Typically Multimode Fibre is used to transmit high speed data over shorter distances, usually within buildings. Multimode Fibre comes in various specifications, OM1 (62.5/125) & OM2 (50/125) are able to carry up to 10GB over short distance, the newer OM3 and OM4 fibre are designed to transmit up to 100GB over distances to 100mt

Inside Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

    • ST - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

      £3.90 £4.68 Inc VAT.

      Our range of Starlight™ ST to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These ST - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all... More Info

      £3.90
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • ST - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

      £3.90 £4.68 Inc VAT.

      Our range of Starlight™ ST to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These ST - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications.Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of... More Info

      £3.90
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

      £4.15 £4.98 Inc VAT.

      Our range of Starlight™ SC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These SC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service... More Info

      £4.15
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • LC - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

      £4.99 £5.99 Inc VAT.

      Our range of Starlight™ LC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround... More Info

      £4.99
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • LC - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

      £4.99 £5.99 Inc VAT.

      Our range of Starlight™ LC to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for... More Info

      £4.99
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • LC - LC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM3

      £5.20 £6.24 Inc VAT.

      Our range of Starlight™ LC to LC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - LC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround... More Info

      £5.20
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • Duplex Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

      - -

      Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility we can ensure the highest standards of quality while lead times are kept to the minimum. These leads are UK manufactured to order to your exact specification and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Connector Types - ST, SC & LC... More Info

      Made to order, 2 - 3 days
      View Range
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 7 of 7 items