Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8109 Reviews
Andrew 
star star star star star
Delivered ahead of schedule. Quality of supplied parts is better than expected as well.
7 hours ago
Anonymous 
star star star star star
Get exactly what you order. Website is easy to navigate and there are plenty of options to choose from. The cables are of good quality. Always happy with any order we have placed with Cable Monkey and we place many.
8 hours ago
Robert 
star star star star star
Excellent product, easy to use website and prompt delivery.
21 hours ago
Netgear AGM732F Singlemode Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module
  • Netgear AGM732F Singlemode Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module
  • Netgear AGM732F Singlemode Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module
KEY FEATURES

Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module

Small size for high density fibre connections

Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot

1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km

One LC connector

Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
Cabling technology1000BASE-LX
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz

You might also like

  • LC Fibre Connector
    LC Fibre Connector
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC Fibre Patch Panel
    LC Fibre Patch Panel
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • Cat6a U/FTP LSZH B2ca Solid Cable
    Cat6a U/FTP LSZH B2ca Solid Cable
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
  • LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails

Similar products

  • Netgear AFM735
    Netgear AFM735
  • Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP
    Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX...
  • Netgear AGM734
    Netgear AGM734
  • Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module
    Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module

Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

AGM732F - Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

AGM732F

Out of Stock

£217.75
£261.30 Inc VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account