Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8994 Reviews
Shae 
star star star star star
I am a reseller, please set me up a trade account.
Anonymous 
star star star star star
As a retail customer was a bit daunting trying to source the right cable - but made a call and was given great friendly advice.Thank you
Roger 
star star star star star
can not find any fault with either making order or delivery of same.
Cisco SFP-GE-T-RF
  • Cisco SFP-GE-T-RF
  • Cisco SFP-GE-T-RF
The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.



1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.
Cable typeCopper
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Interface typeSFP
Plug and PlayY

Similar products

  • Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
    Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER
    Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER
  • Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
  • Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+
    Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+
  • Cisco GLC-EX-SMD
    Cisco GLC-EX-SMD

Cisco SFP-GE-T-RF

1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, extended operating temperature range, RJ-45 connector, ref.

SFP-GE-T-RF

Stock Due 07-09-2024

£201.26
£167.71 Ex VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account