Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8950 Reviews
Marie 
star star star star star
excellent service, quick delivery & very helpful customer services
Phil 
star star star star star
Excellent choice and super service. Oh, and fast delivery too
Miranda 
star star star star star
We love cablemonkey, quality products , always deliver on time & fantastic customer service, we would not go anywhere else for our mini data cabinets
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM-RF
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LRM-RF
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LRM-RF
The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To make sure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3 or OM4.
Cable typeMulti-mode
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Depth56.5 mm
Fiber optic connectorLC
Height8.5 mm
Interface typeSFP+
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Plug and PlayY
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Weight75 g
Width13.4 mm

Similar products

  • Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
    Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER
    Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER
  • Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
  • Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+
    Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+
  • Cisco GLC-EX-SMD
    Cisco GLC-EX-SMD

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM-RF

10GBASE-LRM SFP+ transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector, Refurbished

SFP-10G-LRM-RF

Out of Stock

£544.41
£453.67 Ex VAT.

Festival Season Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account