Cisco X2-10GB-LR-RF
  • Cisco X2-10GB-LR-RF
  • Cisco X2-10GB-LR-RF
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.
Cable typeSingle-mode
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeX2
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN0882658122668
ManufacturerCisco

5 other products in the same category:

  • Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER
  • Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
  • Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-SW

Cisco X2-10GB-LR-RF

10GBASE-LR 1310 nm SMF, 10 km, Refurbished More details

X2-10GB-LR-RF

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£649.03 Inc VAT.

£540.86

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account

Categories

Cat6 Cables