Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
High Reliability and Optimized Performance



Brocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications.
Cable typeMulti-mode
CertificationUL/CSA 60950, CDRH Class 1 EN 60590, EN 60825 Class 1
Depth56.4 mm
Fiber optic connectorLC
Height10.25 mm
Input voltage3.3 V
Interface typeSFP+
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 100 °C
Wavelength850 nm
Width11.7 mm

Similar products

  • Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+
    Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 1 Pack
    Brocade 8G FC SWL 1 Pack
  • Brocade 1GE Copper
    Brocade 1GE Copper
  • Brocade 16G FC SWL 1 Pack
    Brocade 16G FC SWL 1 Pack

Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack

mini SFP, 8.5Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 8 Pack

XBR-000164

Out of Stock

£1,285.19
£1,070.99 Ex VAT.

Festival Season Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account