Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8109 Reviews
Andrew 
star star star star star
Delivered ahead of schedule. Quality of supplied parts is better than expected as well.
7 hours ago
Anonymous 
star star star star star
Get exactly what you order. Website is easy to navigate and there are plenty of options to choose from. The cables are of good quality. Always happy with any order we have placed with Cable Monkey and we place many.
8 hours ago
Robert 
star star star star star
Excellent product, easy to use website and prompt delivery.
21 hours ago
Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
High Reliability and Optimized Performance



Brocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications.
Cable typeMulti-mode
CertificationUL/CSA 60950, CDRH Class 1 EN 60590, EN 60825 Class 1
Depth56.4 mm
Fiber optic connectorLC
Height10.25 mm
Input voltage3.3 V
Interface typeSFP+
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 100 °C
Wavelength850 nm
Width11.7 mm

Similar products

  • Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+
    Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 1 Pack
    Brocade 8G FC SWL 1 Pack
  • Brocade 1GE Copper
    Brocade 1GE Copper
  • Brocade 16G FC SWL 1 Pack
    Brocade 16G FC SWL 1 Pack

Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack

mini SFP, 8.5Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 8 Pack

XBR-000164

In Stock

£977.20
£1,172.64 Inc VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account