Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

High Reliability and Optimized Performance



Brocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications.
Cable typeMulti-mode
CertificationUL/CSA 60950, CDRH Class 1 EN 60590, EN 60825 Class 1
Depth56.4 mm
Fiber optic connectorLC
Height10.25 mm
Input voltage3.3 V
Interface typeSFP+
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 100 °C
Wavelength850 nm
Width11.7 mm
ManufacturerBrocade

4 other products in the same category:

  • Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 1 Pack
  • Brocade 1GE Copper
  • Brocade 16G FC SWL 1 Pack

Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack

mini SFP, 8.5Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 8 Pack More details

XBR-000164

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£902.85 Inc VAT.

£752.38

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account