Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice.No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery!Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+
Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements.
Cable typeSingle-mode
Cabling technology10GBASE-ER
CertificationMSA
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Height8.5 mm
Hot-Plug supportYes
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Operating relative humidity range10 - 80 %
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C

Similar products

  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 1 Pack
    Brocade 8G FC SWL 1 Pack
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
    Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
  • Brocade 1GE Copper
    Brocade 1GE Copper
  • Brocade 16G FC SWL 1 Pack
    Brocade 16G FC SWL 1 Pack

Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+

10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 40km, SMF

10G-SFPP-ER

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£8,263.80
£9,916.56 Inc VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account