Brocade 16G FC LWL 10 km 1 Pack
  • Brocade 16G FC LWL 10 km 1 Pack
  • Brocade 16G FC LWL 10 km 1 Pack
  • Brocade 16G FC LWL 10 km 1 Pack
High Reliability and Optimized Performance



Brocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications.
Cable typeSingle-mode
CertificationUL/CSA 60950, CDRH Class 1 EN 60590, EN 60825 Class 1
Depth56.5 mm
Fiber optic connectorLC
Height11.85 mm
Input voltage3.3 V
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
RoHS complianceYes
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Width14.8 mm

Similar products

  • Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+
    Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 1 Pack
    Brocade 8G FC SWL 1 Pack
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
    Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
  • Brocade 1GE Copper
    Brocade 1GE Copper
  • Brocade 16G FC SWL 1 Pack
    Brocade 16G FC SWL 1 Pack

Brocade 16G FC LWL 10 km 1 Pack

SFP+, 16Gbit/sec, SM, 1310nm, 10km, LC, 1 Pack

XBR-000198

Stock Due 07-09-2024

£3,880.60
£3,233.83 Ex VAT.

Festival Season Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account