Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8950 Reviews
Marie 
star star star star star
excellent service, quick delivery & very helpful customer services
Phil 
star star star star star
Excellent choice and super service. Oh, and fast delivery too
Miranda 
star star star star star
We love cablemonkey, quality products , always deliver on time & fantastic customer service, we would not go anywhere else for our mini data cabinets
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-RF
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR-RF
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR-RF
The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Cable typeMulti-mode
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Interface typeSFP+
Plug and PlayY
Wavelength850 nm

SFP-10G-SR-RF.pdf

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-RF Data Sheet

Download (187.31k)

Similar products

  • Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
    Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER
    Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER
  • Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
  • Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+
    Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+
  • Cisco GLC-EX-SMD
    Cisco GLC-EX-SMD

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-RF

10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector, ref.

SFP-10G-SR-RF

Out of Stock

£185.30
£154.41 Ex VAT.

Festival Season Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account