Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8971 Reviews
James 
star star star star star
Purchase went smoothly. I got exactly what I wanted, exactly when I expected to achieve it. Fuss free - I'm happy!
Stuart 
star star star star star
Good service and quick delivery. Thank you.
Veselin 
star star star star star
Great product, thank you
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD-RF
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MMD-RF
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MMD-RF
1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
Cable typeMulti-mode
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Interface typeSFP
Wavelength850 nm

Similar products

  • Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
    Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER
    Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER
  • Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
  • Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+
    Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+
  • Cisco GLC-EX-SMD
    Cisco GLC-EX-SMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD-RF

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm, LC/PC, Ref.

GLC-SX-MMD-RF

Out of Stock

£130.04
£108.37 Ex VAT.

Festival Season Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account