SC Simplex Fibre Connector
  • SC Simplex Fibre Connector
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors.

SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors.

The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure anaerobic adhesives. 

ManufacturerFibreFox

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • External Cat5e UTP Solid...
    External Cat5e UTP Solid Cable (Reel)
  • Tight Buffered...
    Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode...
    TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter
  • Fibre Epoxy Glue -...
    Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
  • UTP RJ45 Through Coupler
    UTP RJ45 Through Coupler
  • Linksys SE2500
    Linksys SE2500
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G
    Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G
  • Light Source
    Light Source
  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve

3 other products in the same category:

  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
  • SC Duplex Connector Clip
  • SC Simplex Keystone Module

SC Simplex Fibre Connector

SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£1.07 Inc VAT.

£0.89

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account