TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Spotlight:

- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving



TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.



Features

- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber

- TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm

- Internal +3.3V Power Supply

- In pairs with TL-SM321A

- Plug-and-Play

- Suitable: MC220L, TL-R4199G/4299G, TL-SG3109, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices
Cabling technology1000Base-BX
CertificationFCC, CE
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)1250 Mbit/s
Host interfaceEthernet
Input voltage3.3 V
Maximum operating distance10000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Plug and PlayYes
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Supported network protocolsCSMA/CD, TCP/IP
EAN6935364030520
ManufacturerTP-LINK

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch...
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated...
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex...
    LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP...
    TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module
  • TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media...
    TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • Trendnet TPE-115GI Gigabit...
    Trendnet TPE-115GI Gigabit PoE+ Injector
  • SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails

TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module

TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module More details

TL-SM321B

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£21.80 Inc VAT.

£18.17

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account