Excellent
4.8 / 5
3706 Reviews
Stuart 
Cable is very brittle, but delivered on time
21 hours ago
Michael 
Goods arrived well packaged good quality patch cables very pleased
21 hours ago
Anonymous 
Delivery was immediate, i.e. within 24 hours of placing order. Thank you.
1 day ago

Top sellers

15% education discount

Netgear Modules & Accessories

per page
  • AFM735, IEEE 802.3-2002, SFP, 62.5/125μm

    £210.91 £253.10 Inc VAT.

    - Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches- Fits into standard SFP slots- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)- LC duplex connector- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

    £210.91
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Replaceable Fan Tray for XSM7224S

    £99.35 £119.22 Inc VAT.

    - Provides a replaceable fan tray- for XSM7224S- AFT200 contains only one fan tray- with two fans- Two fan trays are required for the switch More Info

    £99.35
  • ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

    £110.70 £132.84 Inc VAT.

    Key Benefits:- Small size for high density fiber connections.- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.- LC connectors.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

    £110.70
  • AGM732F - Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

    £239.19 £287.03 Inc VAT.

    KEY FEATURESFibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC ModuleSmall size for high density fibre connectionsMeets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with 9 µm single mode cabling More Info

    £239.19
  • AGM734, 1000Base-T Gigabit, 1x RJ-45

    £112.44 £134.93 Inc VAT.

    - 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity- RJ45 connector- Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS- Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables More Info

    £112.44
  • NETGEAR ProSafe 24Gbit Stacking Kit for GSM7328S and GSM7352S

    £227.21 £272.66 Inc VAT.

    - Adds a 24Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S.- Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility.- Non-blocking wire-speed performance.- Configured in a resilient ring topology, delivers 48Gbps of stacking bandwidth. More Info

    £227.21
  • PROSAFE 10 Gigabit SFP+ adapter module

    £227.21 £272.66 Inc VAT.

    - Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility- Delivers non-blocking wire-speed performance for 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity- Interoperates with standard 10 GE SFP+ GBICs More Info

    £227.21
  • PROSAFE 3M DIRECT ATTACH XFP to SFP+ CABLE AXC753

    £622.81 £747.38 Inc VAT.

    - Direct-attach copper cable for 10 Gigabit connections- XFP connector on one end that fits into any 10 GE XFP interface, for instance XCM8808X XFP ports- SFP+ connector on the other end that fits into any 10 GE SFP+ interface- 3 m length More Info

    £622.81
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP+ DirectAttach 1m for XSM7224

    £72.24 £86.69 Inc VAT.

    - Direct Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu)- SFP+ connector on both sides- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1 m distance) More Info

    £72.24
  • Direct Attach SFP+ copper cable, 3m, 10 Gigabit SFP+

    £114.79 £137.75 Inc VAT.

    - Direct Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu)- SFP+ connector on both sides- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (3 m distance)- 5-year Warranty More Info

    £114.79
  • PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

    £291.33 £349.59 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 More Info

    £291.33
  • PROSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC

    £717.55 £861.06 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 More Info

    £717.55
Showing 1 - 12 of 24 items