D-Link Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver
  • D-Link Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

D-link's DEM-210 and DEM-211 SFP transceivers provide a high performance solution for Dserial optical data communication applications. They are hot-swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceivers have duplex LC connectors and provide IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in the half duplex mode (or 200Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications.



D-Link's highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical links support without performance degradation. This high performance enables reliable data transfer in short-, intermediate- and long-distances for building, factory, campus and metropolitan networking applications.
CertificationRoHS
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Electromagnetic emissionsFCC Class B, CE, ICES-003, VCCI
Form factorPlug-in
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Power requirements3.3V
SafetyFDA/CDRH, TUV, UL
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
EAN7900692981270
ManufacturerD-Link

Accessories

3 other products in the same category:

  • D-Link DEM-432XT
  • D-Link DEM-431XT
  • D-Link DEM-311GT

D-Link Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver

Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver More details

DEM-211

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£83.48 Inc VAT.

£69.56

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account