Allied Telesis 1000LX (LC) SFP 40km
  • Allied Telesis 1000LX (LC) SFP 40km
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

The AT-SPLX40 offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 40 km.
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)2125 Mbit/s
InterfaceLC
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Operating relative humidity range0 - 85 %
Plug and PlayYes
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN7670351725452
ManufacturerAllied Telesis

4 other products in the same category:

  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPEX
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPTX

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40

SFP, 1 Gbps, LC, 1310 nm More details

AT-SPLX40

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£345.14 Inc VAT.

£287.62

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account