Allied Telesis AT-SPEX 1000X (LC) SFP, 2Km
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPEX 1000X (LC) SFP, 2Km
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The AT-SPEX offers a 2 km over multi-mode fiber (1310 nm) option to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.
Cabling technology1000X
Data transfer rate (max)1250 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Plug and PlayYes
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN0767035190662
ManufacturerAllied Telesis

4 other products in the same category:

  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPTX

Allied Telesis AT-SPEX

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000LX, 2km, Multi mode, Dual fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1310], LC conn. (0 to 70°C) More details

AT-SPEX

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£78.18 Inc VAT.

£65.15

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account