Excellent
4.8 / 5
3962 Reviews
Anonymous 
Great service, wide range of products available, very prompt delivery and good quality. Exactly what you require from an online supplier.
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Great service and products. Packaging was a bit over the top; 2 short leads in 4 plastic bags and a 10inch square box full of ploystyrene chips.
2 days ago
Anonymous 
I ordered some much needed 90 degree IEC cables, ordering was swift and easy, the price was much better than other sites, no additional handling fees, fast delivery. What's not to like!
2 days ago

Top sellers

Cat6 Price Drop

Fibre Checkers

Inside Fibre Checkers

    • This visual fault locator gives a continuous or pulse of red light.

      £120.00 £144.00 Inc VAT.

      Refraction of the 650nm red light caused by any breaks and or cracks in the fiber will glow red, thus giving an exact visual location of the fault in the fiber. Features: Comes with 2.5mm Adapter (ST, SC, FC connector) Robust and handy design Dust-free cup to protect LD Continuous/Pulse mode options  Emitting LD 650 nm visible red light Low voltage battery warning signal in led More Info

      £120.00
    • Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor

      £39.90 £47.88 Inc VAT.

      Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC connectors Visibility to 3 Km More Info

      £39.90
    • The Power Meter measures power in both 850 nm / 1300 nm (Multimode) and 1310nm ~ 1625nm...

      £203.90 £244.68 Inc VAT.

      Features: Robust and handy design Easy checking of MM and SM output power 850nm  ~ 16250nm 2 digits/3 digits resolution with low voltage warning Battery warning LED display More Info

      £203.90
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • For use with Singlemode/Multimode Power meter

      £48.90 £58.68 Inc VAT.

      Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC/MU connectors More Info

      £48.90
      In Stock
      More Info
    • SFP Plug in Modules for Senko Lightsource

      £90.00 £108.00 Inc VAT.

      SFP Plug in Modules All modules fit Senko Light source Main frame unit Singlemode & Multimde Modules Avaialble Singlemode FP type Modules Excellent Wavelength Stability Excellent output power stability More Info

      £90.00
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
    Showing 1 - 5 of 5 items