Excellent
4.8 / 5
4218 Reviews
Brian 
A good quality product at a sensible price and received promptly.
19 hours ago
Anonymous 
Great products and fast shipping, thank you :)
1 day ago
Michael 
Great quality product and speedy service.
2 days ago

Top sellers

Training Courses Available

Fibre Checkers

Inside Fibre Checkers

  • This visual fault locator gives a continuous or pulse of red light.

    £120.00 £144.00 Inc VAT.

    Refraction of the 650nm red light caused by any breaks and or cracks in the fiber will glow red, thus giving an exact visual location of the fault in the fiber. Features: Comes with 2.5mm Adapter (ST, SC, FC connector) Robust and handy design Dust-free cup to protect LD Continuous/Pulse mode options  Emitting LD 650 nm visible red light Low voltage battery warning signal in led More Info

    £120.00
  • Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor

    £39.90 £47.88 Inc VAT.

    Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC connectors Visibility to 3 Km More Info

    £39.90
  • The Power Meter measures power in both 850 nm / 1300 nm (Multimode) and 1310nm ~ 1625nm...

    £203.90 £244.68 Inc VAT.

    Features: Robust and compact design Easy checking of MM and SM output power 850nm  ~ 1625nm 2 digits/3 digits resolution with low voltage warning Battery warning LED display Operating Temperature: 0-50 Degrees C Storage Temperature : 0-70 Degrees C More Info

    £203.90
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • For use with Singlemode/Multimode Power meter

    £48.90 £58.68 Inc VAT.

    Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC/MU connectors More Info

    £48.90
  • SFP Plug in Modules for Senko Lightsource

    £90.00 £108.00 Inc VAT.

    SFP Plug in Modules All modules fit Senko Light source Main frame unit Singlemode & Multimde Modules Avaialble Singlemode FP type Modules Excellent Wavelength Stability Excellent output power stability More Info

    £90.00
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies...

    £340.00 £408.00 Inc VAT.

    Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers Features continuous and flashing modes Ergonomic case survives drops, impacts and vibrations Supports 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm SFF connectors Over 80 hours of battery life with two AA batteries In today's fast-paced workplace maximizing productivity is essential. Whether installing new fiber links or troubleshooting an existing network, the faster you can locate a problem, the faster you can fix... More Info

    £340.00
Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items