Categories

Cat6 Price Drop
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Spotlight:

- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving



TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.



- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber

- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm

- Internal +3.3V Power Supply

- In pairs with TL-SM321B

- Plug-and-Play

- Suitable: MC220L, TL-R4199G/4299G, TL-SG3109, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB,TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices
Cabling technology1000Base-BX
CertificationFCC, CE
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)1250 Mbit/s
Host interfaceEthernet
Input voltage3.3 V
Maximum operating distance10000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Plug and PlayYes
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Supported network protocolsCSMA/CD, TCP/IP
EAN6935364030513
ManufacturerTP-LINK

TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module

£46.27 Inc VAT.

£38.56

In Stock

TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module More details

TL-SM321A

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4848 Reviews
Gregory 
My order arrived whilst away on holiday, so can't give a fair comment on how quickly it arrived but that being said, it arrived well packaged, as described and works perfectly. Decent price for the 5m cable I bought. Dispatched the same day of order, always emailed through process. Thanks.
20 hours ago
Adam 
support over the phone was very helpful and guided me towards the best product for my requirements. Ordered lunch time and arrived Monday morning which was very good considering that the product had to be made to spec. Thank you
22 hours ago
Anonymous 
Great service,kept me updated and arrived quickly!
23 hours ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

30 other products in the same category: