TP-LINK TL-SM311LS SingleMode Gigabit Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS SingleMode Gigabit Fibre Module
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
CertificationFCC, CE
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsCSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Data transfer rate (max)1280 Mbit/s
Fiber type9/125 µm
Full duplexYes
InterfaceLC
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Plug and PlayYes
Power requirements3.3V
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN6935364030216
ManufacturerTP-LINK

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • Fibre Smart Cleaners
    Fibre Smart Cleaners
  • 300mm Cantilever Shelf...
    300mm Cantilever Shelf (Black) for Wall Cabinets
  • Cat6 Shielded FTP RJ45...
    Cat6 Shielded FTP RJ45 Patch Leads
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • UK Socket / IEC C14 Plug...
    UK Socket / IEC C14 Plug Rack PDU
  • TP-LINK 24-Port 10/100Mbps...
    TP-LINK 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Fully Managed Switch

TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module

TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um, 1.25Gbps, 10km, LC More details

TL-SM311LS

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£21.35 Inc VAT.

£17.79

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20
15% education discount