Categories

Viewed products

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Certification FCC, CE
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity technology Wired
Data link protocols CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Data transfer rate (max) 1280 Mbit/s
Fiber type 9/125 µm
Full duplex Yes
Interface LC
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range 10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Plug and Play Yes
Power requirements 3.3V
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range 5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Wavelength 1310 nm
EAN 6935364030216
Manufacturer TP-LINK

TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module

£35.26 Inc VAT.

£29.39

In Stock

TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um, 1.25Gbps, 10km, LC More details

TL-SM311LS

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4209 Reviews
Soman 
Very fast delivery, prompt service. Thank you very much. Much appreciated.
1 day ago
Vanessa 
Good received as ordered
1 day ago
Glen 
30 meter black cat6 cable ordered and delivered within a couple of days on the standard delivery. Quality looks good and works fine.
1 day ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

30 other products in the same category: