Categories

Viewed products

Training Courses Available
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Certification FCC, CE
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity technology Wired
Data link protocols CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Data transfer rate (max) 1280 Mbit/s
Fiber type 9/125 µm
Full duplex Yes
Interface LC
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range 10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Plug and Play Yes
Power requirements 3.3V
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range 5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Wavelength 1310 nm
EAN 6935364030216
Manufacturer TP-LINK

TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module

£27.71 Inc VAT.

£23.09

In Stock

TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um, 1.25Gbps, 10km, LC More details

TL-SM311LS

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4332 Reviews
Grant 
Great customer service, quick delivery and above all great prices! Thanks, will use again
2 hours ago
Ross 
Competitive pricing, quick delivery, well packaged and items as expected.
3 hours ago
Anonymous 
Easy site to use , easy to order and fat delivery
21 hours ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

30 other products in the same category: