Categories

Viewed products

Cat6 Price Drop
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Supports 10GBASE Ethernet;

- Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network;

- Provides flexibility of interface choice;

- Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model;

- Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2;

- Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak and 10GBASE XFP modules on the same link;
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Dimensions (WxDxH)36 x 91 x 13.46 mm
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
SafetyLaser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001; Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 75 °C
EAN0746320894560
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco X2-10GB-LR

£2,068.07 Inc VAT.

£1,723.39

Out of Stock

10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). More details

X2-10GB-LR=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4733 Reviews
Malcolm 
Prompt delivery. The web payment process seemed rather slow in fact at times wondered if it had taken payment however confirmatory emails showed order was being processed.
1 day ago
Alexander 
The parts arrived bang on time and excellent Quality. Many thanks.
1 day ago
Che 
Fast delivery, good quality cat6a faceplate.
2 days ago

Accessories

30 other products in the same category: