Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Supports 10GBASE Ethernet;

- Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network;

- Provides flexibility of interface choice;

- Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model;

- Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2;

- Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak and 10GBASE XFP modules on the same link;
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Dimensions (WxDxH)36 x 91 x 13.46 mm
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
SafetyLaser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001; Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 75 °C
EAN0746320894560
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco X2-10GB-LR

£2,562.29 Inc VAT.

£2,135.24

Stock Due 2012-12-19

10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). More details

X2-10GB-LR=

New product

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20
Excellent
4.8 / 5
5418 Reviews
Graham 
As always, cable arrived next day and was exactly as described. What more can you ask for?
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Excellent service.
1 day ago
Keith 
Fast and efficient delivery service. Web site easy to navigate. Good quality products at very good prices.
3 days ago