Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Features:

-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.

-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.

-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.

-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.

-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.



The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (part number GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.
Fiber typeSMF
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN0746320980515
ManufacturerCisco

Accessories

30 other products in the same category:

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100LX

£248.56 Inc VAT.

£207.13

Out of Stock

100BASE-X SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports More details

GLC-FE-100LX=

New product

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20

Categories

Cat6 Price Drop