Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Features:

-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.

-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.

-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.

-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.

-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.



The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (part number GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.
Fiber typeSMF
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN0746320980515
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100LX

£244.03 Inc VAT.

£203.36

Out of Stock

100BASE-X SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports More details

GLC-FE-100LX=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5403 Reviews
Bob 
Excellent service, the best.
21 hours ago
Ash 
Super speedy delivery!
1 day ago
Anneliese 
Very pleased with this item
1 day ago

Categories

Cat6 Price Drop