Categories

Top sellers

Viewed products

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Features:

-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.

-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.

-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.

-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.

-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.



The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100FX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.
Fiber typeMMF
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN0746320980546
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX

£134.34 Inc VAT.

£111.95

In Stock

100BASE-X SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports More details

GLC-FE-100FX=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3628 Reviews
7 hours ago
Anonymous
Easy web site to navigate, good product, fast delivery, well packaged. Many thanks, will continue to support good e retailer's.
9 hours ago
Stephen
Great range of products and fast delivery. Customer services quick to resolve any issues.
10 hours ago
Anonymous
Not dealt with them before. service was great and delivery as promised. very please with Cable Monkey.

Related Products

30 other products in the same category: