Cisco GLC-BX-U network media converter
  • Cisco GLC-BX-U network media converter
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.
Cabling technologyEthernet 1000Base-BX
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
InterfaceSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN0882658010811
ManufacturerCisco

Accessories

30 other product in the same category:

  • Cisco SFP - 10/100/1000...
  • Cisco SFP - 1000base-SX...
  • Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable...
  • Cisco 10GBASE-ZR X2 Module
  • Cisco DWDM SFP
  • Cisco DS-CWDM-1490
  • Cisco Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP
  • Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP
  • Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH...
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G
  • Cisco CWDM 1510 nm SFP...
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
  • Cisco 1000BASE-BX10-D
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW
  • Cisco DWDM SFP
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
  • Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR
  • Cisco DS-CWDM4G1470
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD
  • Cisco TwinGig Converter Module
  • Cisco CWDM 1470 nm SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP
  • Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP

Cisco GLC-BX-U

1000BASE-BX10 Upstream SFP Module More details

GLC-BX-U=

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£884.90 Inc VAT.

£737.42

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20

Categories

Viewed Products

15% education discount