Cisco CWDM 1510 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet & 1G/2G FC
  • Cisco CWDM 1510 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet & 1G/2G FC
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The CWDM SFPs are hot-swappable, transceiver components that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signals into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface. You can connect the CWDM SFPs to CWDM passive optical system optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM) or multiplexer/demultiplexer plug-in modules using single-mode fiber-optic cables with standard SC connectors.
Cabling technologyCWDM
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet, 2Gb FC
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Fiber typeFC-PI
Full duplexYes
I/O ports1x LC/PC SM x 2 1x SFP (mini-GBIC)
InterfaceSFP (mini-GBIC)
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength1510 nm
EAN0746320877464
ManufacturerCisco

30 other product in the same category:

  • Cisco SFP - 10/100/1000...
  • Cisco SFP - 1000base-SX...
  • Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable...
  • Cisco 10GBASE-ZR X2 Module
  • Cisco DWDM SFP
  • Cisco DS-CWDM-1490
  • Cisco Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP
  • Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP
  • Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH...
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
  • Cisco 1000BASE-BX10-D
  • Cisco GLC-BX-U
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW
  • Cisco DWDM SFP
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
  • Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR
  • Cisco DS-CWDM4G1470
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD
  • Cisco TwinGig Converter Module
  • Cisco CWDM 1470 nm SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP
  • Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP

Cisco CWDM 1510 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet & 1G/2G FC

CWDM 1510 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet & 1G/2G FC More details

CWDM-SFP-1510=

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£3,071.34 Inc VAT.

£2,559.45

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20

Categories

Cat6 Price Drop