Categories

Viewed products

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The CWDM SFPs are hot-swappable, transceiver components that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signals into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface. You can connect the CWDM SFPs to CWDM passive optical system optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM) or multiplexer/demultiplexer plug-in modules using single-mode fiber-optic cables with standard SC connectors.
Cabling technologyCWDM
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet, 2Gb FC
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Fiber typeFC-PI
Full duplexYes
I/O ports1x LC/PC SM x 2 1x SFP (mini-GBIC)
InterfaceSFP (mini-GBIC)
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength1510 nm
EAN0746320877464
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco CWDM 1510 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet & 1G/2G FC

£3,163.00 Inc VAT.

£2,635.83

Out of Stock

CWDM 1510 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet & 1G/2G FC More details

CWDM-SFP-1510=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5171 Reviews
Graeme 
needed cable made up at very short notice. order was made and cable delivered in record time. very pleased with service, many thanks
1 day ago
Anonymous 
the best price and first class service and delivery
1 day ago
Wynne 
Value for money and rapid service as always
1 day ago

30 other products in the same category: