Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC-Monomode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 15 km - 1310 nm.
Certification EN55024 UL60950-1 CSA22.2 No.950 TUV (EN60950) CE FCC Class A EN55022 Class A EN55024 Class A VCCI. Class A C-TICK
Connectivity technology Wired
Connector(s) LC
Data link protocols Fast Ethernet
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Fiber type SMF
I/O ports 12x 10/100TX 12x 100FX (LC)
LED indicators Yes
Maximum transfer distance 15000 m
Operating altitude 0 - 4000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95 %
Operating relative humidity range 5 - 95 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95 %
Storage relative humidity range 5 - 95 %
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
EAN 7670351860856
Manufacturer Allied Telesis

Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km

£2,513.01 Inc VAT.

£2,094.17

Out of Stock

Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter More details

AT-MCF2012LC/1

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4209 Reviews
Soman 
Very fast delivery, prompt service. Thank you very much. Much appreciated.
1 day ago
Vanessa 
Good received as ordered
1 day ago
Glen 
30 meter black cat6 cable ordered and delivered within a couple of days on the standard delivery. Quality looks good and works fine.
1 day ago

Accessories

17 other products in the same category: