Categories

Viewed products

Training Courses Available
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC-Monomode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 15 km - 1310 nm.
CertificationEN55024 UL60950-1 CSA22.2 No.950 TUV (EN60950) CE FCC Class A EN55022 Class A EN55024 Class A VCCI. Class A C-TICK
Connectivity technologyWired
Connector(s)LC
Data link protocolsFast Ethernet
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Fiber typeSMF
I/O ports12x 10/100TX 12x 100FX (LC)
LED indicatorsYes
Maximum transfer distance15000 m
Operating altitude0 - 4000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %
Operating relative humidity range5 - 95 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 95 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
EAN7670351860856
ManufacturerAllied Telesis

Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km

£2,213.09 Inc VAT.

£1,844.24

Out of Stock

Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter More details

AT-MCF2012LC/1

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5039 Reviews
Anonymous 
perfect service, to time and just what we ordered
7 hours ago
M. 
Very good service and 3x excellent cables
1 day ago
Lester 
Very good, all that I expected. No problems.
2 days ago

Accessories

30 other products in the same category: