Categories

Viewed products

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Cisco® Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access network.
Cabling technology 1000BASE-X
Colour of product Green
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z, FC-PI 10.0
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate 2 Gbit/s
I/O ports SFP
Internal Yes
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 50 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 50 °C
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Technical features Optical Input Wavelength 1530 nm Safety: Laser Class I 21CFR1040
EAN 0746320877471
Manufacturer Cisco

Cisco CWDM 1530-nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2-Gb Fibre Channel

£3,071.81 Inc VAT.

£2,559.84

Out of Stock

Cisco CWDM 1530-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2-Gb Fibre Channel, Green More details

CWDM-SFP-1530=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4408 Reviews
Rob 
excellent service
23 hours ago
Mark 
Ultra fast service and top product. Delivered day after purchased as promised.????
23 hours ago
Graham 
First class service & products
1 day ago

30 other products in the same category: