Excellent
4.8 / 5
4917 Reviews
Peter 
Excellent service!
2 days ago
Derek 
Good service all round. There was a problem with the delivery not being on the day promised, but this was outside of their control. The postage I paid for was immediately refunded, so good customer service. Would definitely use again.
2 days ago
Richard 
Fast Delivery, the delivery had some items missing which they sent out the day I told them. Excellent service
2 days ago
15% education discount

Network Switches, Routers, Modems & NAS Storage

Inside Network Switches, Routers, Modems & NAS Storage

    • D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a... More Info

      £1,117.11
      Only 2 left in stock!
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • £6,867.42 £8,240.90 Inc VAT.

      The DES-1016D 16-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch is designed to enhance workgroup performance while providing a high level of flexibility. Powerful yet easy to use, this device allows users to simply plug any port to either a 10Mbps or 100Mbps network to multiply bandwidths, boost response time and satisfy heavy load demands. Ideal for Basic Networking TasksWith the D-Link DES-1016D, you can easily expand your network by adding more computers or devices with speeds up to 200 Mbps per port in full-duplex mode. Auto-Sensing 10/100... More Info

      £6,867.42
      Only 1 left in stock!
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • £101.35 £121.62 Inc VAT.

      The Linksys 10/100 4-Port VPN Router is an advanced Internet-sharing network solution for your small business needs. Like any router, it lets multiple computers in your office share an Internet connection. But the unique dual Internet ports on the 10/100 4-Port VPN Router let you connect a second Internet line as a backup to insure that you're never disconnected. Or, use both Internet ports at the same time, and let the router balance your office's requirements between them for maximum bandwidth efficiency.The 10/100 4-Port VPN Router also... More Info

      £101.35
      Only 1 left in stock!
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Extend an Ethernet network over Coaxial cable up to 1.5 miles (2.4km) - Receiver onlyThe EOC1110R Gigabit Ethernet Over Coaxial LAN Extender Receiver (2.4km) is an additional receiver that can be used with the EOC1110K" text="EOC1110K to create a point-to-multipoint topology, allowing you to span a Gigabit network over extremely long distances (up to 2.4 km) while still maintaining high speed network connectivity.The device allows you to run the connection over existing coaxial cable with little to no modification required, making it a... More Info

      £125.00
      Only 2 left in stock!
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • £109.89 £131.87 Inc VAT.

      Please Note: this product is supplied with a 2 pin European plug.The dlinkgo GO-SW-5E 5-Port Fast Ethernet Easy Desktop Switch allows you to quickly set up a fast, reliable, and efficient wired network in your home or office. The GO-SW-5E is an unmanaged 10/100Mbps switch designed to enhance small workgroup performance while providing a high level of flexibility. Powerful yet easy to use, this device allows users to simply plug any port to either a 10Mbps or 100Mbps network to multiply bandwidths, boost response time and satisfy heavy load... More Info

      £109.89
      Only 1 left in stock!
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 24 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports, 2.0kg, Blue

      £50.67 £60.80 Inc VAT.

      Affordable Network CapacityNeed a quantum leap in office network capability? NETGEAR delivers a cost-effective solution––the JFS524. This unmanaged 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet switch provides expanded connectivity for small office networks so users no longer have to compete with each other for bandwidth. All of the essential features – automatic speed and full/half duplex sensing, 200 Mbps throughput per port, Auto Uplink™ – are included, but at an economical price that a value-conscious business owner can’t ignore.FrugalTwenty-four ports of... More Info

      £50.67
      Limited Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 24-port Unmanaged 10/100M, IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 10BASE-T:...

      £35.00 £42.00 Inc VAT.

      Please note, this product has a damaged box but is otherwise brand new.WHAT THIS PRODUCT DOESThe TL-SF1024 with TP-LINK Green Technology is an Environmentally-friendly and competitive choice for small business. It provides 8 10/100Mps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports and 2 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports, all RJ45 ports Support Auto-MDI/MDIX function. TL-SF1024 Gigabit Switch provides a cost-effective, high performance, non-disruptive, smooth evolution into Gigabit solutions. The Switch delivers superior performance with improving... More Info

      £35.00
      Limited Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • HP 2530-48 Switch

      £410.00 £492.00 Inc VAT.

      Please note, this product has an opened box but it otherwise brand new.The HP 2530 Switches Series provides security, reliability, and ease of use for enterprise edge, branch office, and SMB deployments. Fully managed switches deliver full Layer 2 capabilities with optional PoE+, 10GbE uplinks, enhanced access security, traffic prioritization, sFlow, IPv6 host support, and include Limited Lifetime Warranty 2.0 with 3 years 24x7 phone support.The HP 2530 Switch Series is easy to use and deploy, and can be manages with the HP Intelligent... More Info

      £410.00
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 8 of 8 items