Categories

Cat6 Price Drop
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).
Cabling technology10Base-T, 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx
Compliance industry standardsIEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Data link protocolsCSMA/CD
Data transfer rate (max)200 Mbit/s
Full duplexYes
LED indicatorsPower
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Wavelength1300 nm
EAN0710931504088
ManufacturerTrendnet

Trendnet TFC-110S60

£72.71 Inc VAT.

£60.59

In Stock

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter More details

TFC-110S60

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5171 Reviews
Graeme 
needed cable made up at very short notice. order was made and cable delivered in record time. very pleased with service, many thanks
1 day ago
Anonymous 
the best price and first class service and delivery
1 day ago
Wynne 
Value for money and rapid service as always
1 day ago

Accessories

30 other products in the same category: