Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).
Cabling technology10Base-T, 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx
Compliance industry standardsIEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Data link protocolsCSMA/CD
Data transfer rate (max)200 Mbit/s
Full duplexYes
LED indicatorsPower
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Wavelength1300 nm
EAN0710931504088
ManufacturerTrendnet

Trendnet TFC-110S60

£68.88 Inc VAT.

£57.40

In Stock

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter More details

TFC-110S60

New product

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20
Excellent
4.8 / 5
5418 Reviews
Graham 
As always, cable arrived next day and was exactly as described. What more can you ask for?
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Excellent service.
1 day ago
Keith 
Fast and efficient delivery service. Web site easy to navigate. Good quality products at very good prices.
3 days ago

Categories

15% education discount