Categories

Viewed products

Cat6 Price Drop
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).
Cabling technology 10Base-T, 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx
Compliance industry standards IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Data link protocols CSMA/CD
Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Full duplex Yes
LED indicators Power
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range 10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range 5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Wavelength 1300 nm
EAN 0710931504088
Manufacturer Trendnet

Trendnet TFC-110S60

£72.26 Inc VAT.

£60.21

In Stock

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter More details

TFC-110S60

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4687 Reviews
Gary 
Comprehensive range of stock at competitive prices in a well organised web site. Very efficient order processing and delivery.
3 hours ago
David 
Fast receipt of cable that seems to be of good quality at a reasonable price.
3 hours ago
Alpesh 
Very fast on delivery. Cables are really good of high quality. I have bought a few now
23 hours ago

Accessories

30 other products in the same category: