Viewed products

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

- SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 100km

- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode

- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis



The TFC-110S100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC type fiber converter spanning distances up to 100km (62.1 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Certification FCC,CE
Colour of product Grey
Connectivity technology Wired
Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity 1
Fiber optic connector SC
Internal No
LED indicators Yes
Maximum transfer distance 100000 m
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Wavelength 1300 nm
EAN 0710931504293
Manufacturer Trendnet

Trendnet TFC-110S100

£319.93 Inc VAT.

£266.61

Out of Stock

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter More details

TFC-110S100

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4395 Reviews
Anonymous 
Very good service from Cable Monkey would use again
1 day ago
Richard 
Brilliant service next day pre-12-noon delivery arrived on time Value for money too Will not hesitate to use you again Richard - Epping
1 day ago
Tony 
Great service very quick looking forward with more orders with cable monkey
1 day ago

Accessories

30 other products in the same category: