Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Cable type Single-mode
Cabling technology 10GBase-ELW
Certification MSA
Data transfer rate (max) 8000 Mbit/s
Depth 56.5 mm
Fiber optic connector LC
Height 8.5 mm
Hot-Plug support Yes
Interface type SFP+
Maximum transfer distance 25000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85 %
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Width 13.4 mm
EAN 8849625641340
Manufacturer HP

Hewlett Packard Enterprise B-series 8Gb Extended LW 25km Fibre Channel SFP+

£6,976.13 Inc VAT.

£5,813.44

Out of Stock

HP B-series 8Gb Extended Long Wave 25km Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver 1 Pack More details

AW538A

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4203 Reviews
David 
Great product for the price. Communication and delivery really good. A reputable, reliable supplier.
2 hours ago
Robin 
Super fast and efficient service. Easy to use site and no issues. Would recommend to anyone and will happily use again.
5 hours ago
Richard 
Excellent, quality cables at bargain prices and quick delivery, very well done. I have no problem with recommending this company.
5 hours ago

Accessories

11 other products in the same category: