Categories

Viewed products

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Features:

-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.

-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.

-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.

-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.

-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.



The Cisco 100BASE-EX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100EX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 40 kilometers long.
Fiber type SMF
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
EAN 0882658029486
Manufacturer Cisco

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100EX

£425.40 Inc VAT.

£354.50

Out of Stock

100BASE-X SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports More details

GLC-FE-100EX=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4203 Reviews
David 
Great product for the price. Communication and delivery really good. A reputable, reliable supplier.
2 hours ago
Robin 
Super fast and efficient service. Easy to use site and no issues. Would recommend to anyone and will happily use again.
5 hours ago
Richard 
Excellent, quality cables at bargain prices and quick delivery, very well done. I have no problem with recommending this company.
5 hours ago

30 other products in the same category: