Categories

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Features:

-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.

-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.

-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.

-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.

-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.



The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100FX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.
Fiber typeSMF
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1550 nm
EAN0882658000812
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100BX-D

£288.32 Inc VAT.

£240.26

In Stock

100BASE-X SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports More details

GLC-FE-100BX-D=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5094 Reviews
Chris 
Great service - ordered one day - delivered the next - at a great price what more could you ask for?
1 day ago
Ian 
External Car5e cable bought to replace an external link that used internal cable and had finally gone down after three years. Cable appears to be of good quality and the external sheathing is stiffer and more substantial than the previous cable. Time will tell.
1 day ago
Michael 
Great service n on time delivery. Will definitely use this company again.Michael @ Carylls Country House
2 days ago

30 other products in the same category: