15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM302 - Medienkonverter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 2 km - 1310 nm.
Cabling technology 10/100TX, 100FX
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ah
Connector(s) SC
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH) 22 x 73 x 130 mm
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Packet transfer speed 1488000 pps
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Weight 113 g
EAN 0767035189116
Manufacturer Allied Telesis

Allied Telesis AT-CM302

£232.68 Inc VAT.

£193.90

Out of Stock

Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM302 - Medienkonverter More details

AT-CM302

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5360 Reviews
Sean 
I got all I needed to run a cat6 cable from the front to the back of my house. Online help was very useful and delivery extremely quick. Thanks!
21 hours ago
Robert 
The service from Cable Monkey is second to none. No doubt if I need something, this is the shop I will come to first!
1 day ago
John 
great for cables, every time you order review review review
1 day ago

27 other products in the same category: