TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Multimode SFP Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Multimode SFP Fibre Module
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

CertificationFCC, CE
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsCSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Data transfer rate (max)1280 Mbit/s
Fiber type50/125, 62.5/125 µm
InterfaceLC
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Plug and PlayYes
Power requirements3.3V
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Wavelength850 nm
EAN6935364030209
ManufacturerTP-LINK

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex...
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • UK Socket / UK Plug Rack PDU
    UK Socket / UK Plug Rack PDU
  • Custom Multimode Duplex...
    Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • 24 Port Cat5e UTP Elite...
    24 Port Cat5e UTP Elite Patch Panel
  • Wire Cutters
    Wire Cutters
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated...
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • APC Smart UPS
    APC Smart UPS
  • CCS Krone Style IDC...
    CCS Krone Style IDC Punchdown Tool
  • RackyRax 450mm Deep Wall...
    RackyRax 450mm Deep Wall Mounted Data Cabinets
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex...
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Multimode SFP Fibre Module

TL-SM311LM 50/125um / 62.5/125um Multi-mode, 1.25Gbps, 550m, LC, 850nm More details

TL-SM311LM

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£19.52 Inc VAT.

£16.27

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20