Intel E10GSFPSR network card & adapter
  • Intel E10GSFPSR network card & adapter
  • Intel E10GSFPSR network card & adapter
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Intel’s family of Intel® Ethernet X520 Server Adapters with SFP+ connectivity are the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapters for today’s demanding data center environments. The escalating deployments of servers with multi-core processors and demanding applications such as High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are the types of applications driving the need for 10 Gigabit connections. Customers require flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments.



Powered by Intel’s third-generation 10 GbE network controller, the Intel® Ethernet 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller, the X520 server adapter family addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven, reliable performance.



To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to mix any combination of the SFP+ optical modules, direct attach copper cables, or 1000BASE-T SFP modules on the Intel Ethernet X520 Adapters . For instance, customers can remove the optical modules that come installed on the adapter and replace them with an Intel® Ethernet SFP+ Optic, an SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, or a 1000BASE-T SFP module. Intel® Ethernet SFP+ Optics are available in both short range (SR) 850 nm and long range (LR) 1310 nm options.



This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment.
Colour of productAluminium
Compatible operating systemsX520
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
InterfaceEthernet
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Ports quantity2
Power consumption (typical)1 W
RoHS complianceYes
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength850 nm
EAN0735858211956
ManufacturerIntel

30 other product in the same category:

  • Intel E1G44ET2
  • Intel Gigabit ET Dual Port...
  • Intel X540-T1
  • Intel X540-T2
  • Intel I350-F2
  • Intel I350-F2
  • Intel X710DA2
  • Intel X710-DA4
  • Intel XL710-QDA1
  • Intel XL710-QDA2
  • Intel X520-LR1
  • Intel X520-SR1
  • Intel X520-SR2
  • Intel X520-DA2
  • Intel X540-T2
  • Intel I210T1
  • Intel AXX1FDRIBIOM
  • Intel AXX2FDRIBIOM
  • Intel I350T4V2
  • Intel I350-T2V2
  • Intel X710-DA2 Ethernet...
  • Intel X710-DA2 Ethernet...
  • Intel XL710-QDA1
  • Intel XL710-QDA2
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode...
  • Intel I350-T4V2
  • Intel I350-T2V2
  • Intel E40GQSFPSR
  • Intel X550-T1
  • Intel Intel® Ethernet...

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics

Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic More details

E10GSFPSR

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£114.18 Inc VAT.

£95.15

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20

Categories

Cat6 Price Drop