LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Starlight™ range of wall mountable break out boxes are designed to provide a cost effective method of patching or splicing in situations where equipment racks or cabinets are not available.

The break out boxes are available in tough and lightweight ABS or mild steel for more demanding situations.

The boxes can be supplied fully loaded with all common adaptors including ST, SMA, SC, FC, SC Duplex, FDDI and ESCON types. They are supplied in a number of popular formats including 1in/1out, 1in/2out and 2in/2out. We provide a custom machining service enabling us to supply any other splice box configuration or hybrid enclosures on very short lead times.

Dimensions:

2DX & 4DX
110 x 110 x 40mm

6DX, 8DX & 12 DX
160 x 160 x 40mm



ManufacturerFibreFox

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • RJ45 Crimp Tool
    RJ45 Crimp Tool
  • Fibre Curly Lock Clips
    Fibre Curly Lock Clips
  • ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre...
    ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
  • Custom Multimode Duplex...
    Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Cat6 UTP RJ45 Modules with...
    Cat6 UTP RJ45 Modules with Faceplate
  • ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • Light Source
    Light Source
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • 201D 20 Pair Connection Box
    201D 20 Pair Connection Box
  • Cat6 FTP Shielded LSOH...
    Cat6 FTP Shielded LSOH Solid Core Cable

4 other products in the same category:

  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • FC Loaded Break Out Box
  • ABS Splice Box

LC Loaded Break Out Box

Fibre Break Out Box, Available with 4, 8, or 24 LC Duplex Adapters More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£19.87 Inc VAT.

£16.56

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account