SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Starlight™ range of wall mountable break out boxes are designed to provide a cost effective method of patching or splicing in situations where equipment racks or cabinets are not available.

The break out boxes are available in tough and lightweight ABS or mild steel for more demanding situations.

The boxes can be supplied fully loaded with all common adaptors including ST, SMA, SC, FC, SC Duplex, FDDI and ESCON types. They are supplied in a number of popular formats including 1in/1out, 1in/2out and 2in/2out. We provide a custom machining service enabling us to supply any other splice box configuration or hybrid enclosures on very short lead times.

ManufacturerFibreFox

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • CCS Cat5e FTP Shielded RJ45...
    CCS Cat5e FTP Shielded RJ45 Plug
  • CCS Cat6 UTP RJ45 Plug
    CCS Cat6 UTP RJ45 Plug
  • SC Simplex Fibre Connector
    SC Simplex Fibre Connector
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • SC XP Fit Plus Fibre...
    SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
  • Cisco SMB MGBSX1-C
    Cisco SMB MGBSX1-C
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch...
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
  • CST Armoured Loose Tube...
    CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • ABS Splice Box
    ABS Splice Box

4 other products in the same category:

  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • FC Loaded Break Out Box
  • ABS Splice Box

SC Loaded Break Out Box

Fibre Break Out Box, Available with 4, 8, 12 or 16 SC Duplex Adapters More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£19.87 Inc VAT.

£16.56

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account