ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Starlight™ range of wall mountable break out boxes are designed to provide a cost effective method of patching or splicing in situations where equipment racks or cabinets are not available.

The boxes can be supplied fully loaded with all common adaptors including ST, SMA, SC, FC, SC Duplex, FDDI and ESCON types. They are supplied in a number of popular formats including 1in/1out, 1in/2out and 2in/2out. We provide a custom machining service enabling us to supply any other splice box configuration or hybrid enclosures on very short lead times.

ManufacturerFibreFox

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • Fibre Epoxy Glue -...
    Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
  • ST Lockable Wall Mounting...
    ST Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
  • CCS DoubleGang Surface...
    CCS DoubleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex...
    LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125)...
    SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • Cat6a FTP Tool-Less...
    Cat6a FTP Tool-Less Keystone Module
  • Cinbin Disposal Unit
    Cinbin Disposal Unit
  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP...
    TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module

4 other products in the same category:

  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • FC Loaded Break Out Box
  • ABS Splice Box

ST Loaded Break Out Box

Fibre Break Out Box, Available with 4, 8, 12, 16 or 24 ST Simplex Adapters More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£19.87 Inc VAT.

£16.56

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account