StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter ST 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter ST 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter ST 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter ST 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter ST 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter ST 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter ST 2 km
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber
The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time
- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
CertificationCE, FCC
Colour of productBlack
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)200 Mbit/s
DC-in jackYes
Dimensions (WxDxH)95 x 160 x 20 mm
Ethernet interface typeFast Ethernet
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity1
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN data transfer rates10, 100 Mbit/s
External power adapterYes
Fiber optic connectorST
Full duplexYes
InternalNo
ManualYes
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 60 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 60 °C
Output voltage12 V
Package height90 mm
Package weight700 g
Package width135 mm
Plug and PlayYes
RoHS complianceYes
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-10 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-10 - 70 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Weight600 g
EAN0065030846257
ManufacturerStarTech.com

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • StarTech.com 20-Slot 2U...
    StarTech.com 20-Slot 2U Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis for ET Series 2 Fiber Media Converter

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km More details

ET90110ST2

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£61.18 Inc VAT.

£50.99

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20

Categories

15% education discount