Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice.No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery!Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
200mm Deep Wall Mounted 19" Frame

These 19" wall mounted frames are an ideal alternative where a lockable cabinet isn't required.

Their lightweight contruction means they can be mounted on virtually any wall. They are ideal for mounting patch panels and other shallow 19" rackmount equipment.

Details:

Features:

  • 19" Mounting Profiles
  • 200mm Deep
  • Open frame top and bottom
  • Available in 2u, 3u, 4u & 6u sizes
Cable EntryTop & Bottom
ColoursBlack
ConstructionWelded
Internal Working Depth200mm
Mounting Profiles19" Adjustable Front Only
Side PanelsSolid

Daniel B - 05/12/2019

Robust, good quality item. Frame bolts are not included and would have been a nice touch.

You might also like

  • CCS DoubleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
    CCS DoubleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
  • MTP - MTP Internal/External Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
    MTP - MTP Internal/External Pre-terminated...
  • CCS Voice Modules (Euromod Size)
    CCS Voice Modules (Euromod Size)
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • Netgear 24-port Gigabit Rack Mountable Network Switch
    Netgear 24-port Gigabit Rack Mountable...
  • CCS Euro Quarter Blank
    CCS Euro Quarter Blank
  • Cat6 UTP LSOH Solid Core Cable
    Cat6 UTP LSOH Solid Core Cable
  • Trendnet TEG-S24DG
    Trendnet TEG-S24DG
  • Singlegang Office Style Euro Faceplate
    Singlegang Office Style Euro Faceplate
  • 24 Port Cat6 FTP Shielded CCS 20/20 Right Angled Patch Panel
    24 Port Cat6 FTP Shielded CCS 20/20 Right...

200mm Deep Wall Mounted 19" Frame

Black Wall Mounted Frame, Available in 2u, 3u, 4u & 6u

009-000-032-02

Read Reviews (1)

In Stock

£28.95
£34.74 Inc VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account