Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8787 Reviews
Anonymous 
star star star star star
Cable came in perfect condition and works perfectly fine
Michael 
star star star star star
Product perfect. Dispatched quickly, after great advice from staff regarding what product served me best. Have used before and would recommend to anyone needing cables.
Whitehouse 
star star star star star
Inexpensive, arrived quickly, does the job perfectly.
isco Systems SFP-10G-LR-C
  • Compatible with Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR
  • Form Type: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10G 10.3125Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 10km
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
  • DOM Supported: Yes
Fiber typeSMF
Wavelength850nm
ConnectorDual LC
Operating Temperature0~70 C
Form TypeSFP+
Data Rate10G 10.3125Gbps
Distance10km
DOM SupportedYes
Compatible ManufacturerCisco Systems

You might also like

  • HP Aruba J9151D-C
    HP Aruba J9151D-C

Similar products

  • Alcatel SFP-10G-LR-AL-C
    Alcatel SFP-10G-LR-AL-C
  • Arista SFP-10G-LR-AR-C
    Arista SFP-10G-LR-AR-C
  • Avaya AA1403011-E6-C
    Avaya AA1403011-E6-C
  • Brocade/Ruckus 10G-SFPP-LR-C
    Brocade/Ruckus 10G-SFPP-LR-C

Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR-C

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm SMF 10km LC. Fully compatible with Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR

SFP-10G-LR-C

In Stock

£119.70
£99.75 Ex VAT.

Collect monkey points, exchange for Amazon vouchers
Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account