Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice.No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery!Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
Fibre Optic Sapphire Scribe Tool
  • 90 degrees Scribe
  • Provides wider cutting surface
  • Sapphire tip

You might also like

  • LC Fibre Connector
    LC Fibre Connector
  • Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
    Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
  • ST Simplex Fibre Connector
    ST Simplex Fibre Connector
  • SC Simplex Fibre Connector
    SC Simplex Fibre Connector
  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • Fibre Smart Cleaners
    Fibre Smart Cleaners
  • Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
    Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
  • Fibre Optic Lapping Film
    Fibre Optic Lapping Film
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
    Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet

Similar products

  • Fibre Optic Lapping Film
    Fibre Optic Lapping Film
  • Fibre Cure Oven
    Fibre Cure Oven
  • Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
    Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
  • Fibre Syringe & Needle
    Fibre Syringe & Needle
  • Fibre Crimp Tool
    Fibre Crimp Tool

Fibre Optic Sapphire Scribe Tool

Fibre Optic Sapphire Scribe Tool

00A-001-002-07

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£40.00
£48.00 Inc VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account